dotted box header
Return Home
Find out more about, about you recruitment
Search our database for a job
Register your details with us
Professional Services we offer
Contact the team at about you recruitment
spacer
dotted box header

privacy statement

OVERVIEW

This privacy statement sets out how about you recruitment meet European Union data protection regulations and it applies to the whole web site.

We are committed to respecting your privacy. You may use our website without identifying yourself or revealing any of your personal information. If you choose to provide us with any information by which you may be identified, we shall only use it in accordance with this privacy statement.

For your protection, we are registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 and have given all appropriate notifications to the Information Commissioner.

WHAT INFORMATION MIGHT WE COLLECT, WITH YOUR PERMISSION

personal information, including name, address, phone number, e-mail address. You may be invited to submit personal data for on-line surveys and in that case we will only use that information for the express purpose given.

WHAT MIGHT WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION

We may wish to contact you about our products or services. We may use information that does not identify you individually for statistical purposes.

SHARING THIS INFORMATION

We will not transfer or distribute your personal information to third parties (other than our website developers or website hosts) without your permission unless we are required by law to do so.

IF YOU WOULD LIKE A COPY OF THE INFORMATION WE HOLD ABOUT YOU?

under the Data Protection Act 1998, you may request details of all personal information which we hold about you. Please contact us at:

The Company Secretary, Basepoint Business Centre, Metcalf Way, Crawley, West Sussex, RH11 7XX

We undertake to correct promptly any information which is found to be incorrect.

You may request that your personal information be removed from our files at any time. To do so, please write to us at the address above and we will confirm when your request has been met.

SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. Internal procedures are in place to protect the information you provide to us.

EXTENT OF COVER

We cannot accept responsibility for any information you may give whilst visiting sites other than this one.

YOUR CONCERNS

If you have any concerns or queries pertaining to your privacy as a result of this website, please write to using the details above or by e-mail to info@aboutyourecruitment.co.uk

spacer
dotted box header
clients - your business in safe hands
candidates - your business in safe hands